Wimbledon - przebieg turnieju deblowego:
Zwycięzcy:
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA
Finał:
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d.
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL 6-3, 6(7)-7, 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
Półfinały:
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL d. [WC] NIELSEN DEN / SALISBURY GBR 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d.
[15] INGLOT GBR / SKUGOR CRO 6-3, 6-1, 6(11)-7, 6(4)-7, 6-4
Ćwierćfinały:
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL d.
[5] MURRAY GBR / SOARES BRA 6(5)-7, 7-6(5), 5-7, 7-6(4), 6-4
[WC] NIELSEN DEN / SALISBURY GBR d.
[14] MCLACHLAN JPN / STRUFF GER 7-6(6), 4-6, 7-6(2), 7-6(4)
[15] INGLOT GBR / SKUGOR CRO d. HAASE NED / LINDSTEDT SWE 6-3, 6(2)-7, 7-6(1), 6-4
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d. SHARAN IND / SITAK NZL 7-6(4), 7-6(5), 6(3)-7, 6-4
III runda:
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL d. MAYER ARG / SOUSA POR 6-3, 7-6(5), 6(5)-7, 6(3)-7, 6-3
[5] MURRAY GBR / SOARES BRA d. SKUPSKI GBR / SKUPSKI GBR 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
[14] MCLACHLAN JPN / STRUFF GER d. PETZSCHNER GER / PUETZ GER 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(3)
[WC] NIELSEN DEN / SALISBURY GBR d.
[6] CABAL COL / FARAH COL 5-7, 7-6(3), 6-3, 7-6(1)
HAASE NED / LINDSTEDT SWE d.
[8] MEKTIC CRO / PEYA AUT 7-5, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 8-6
[15] INGLOT GBR / SKUGOR CRO d. GONZALEZ ARG / JARRY CHI 4-6, 7-6(5), 7-6(6), 6-3
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d. [Q] KRAWIETZ GER / MIES GER 6-2, 6(2)-7, 6-4, 6(5)-7, 7-5
SHARAN IND / SITAK NZL d. ERLICH ISR /
MATKOWSKI POL 1-6, 6(3)-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
II runda:
MAYER ARG / SOUSA POR d. DELBONIS ARG / REYES-VARELA MEX 6-1, 7-6(1), 6-4
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL d. AREVALO ESA/ PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO CHI 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
SKUPSKI GBR / SKUPSKI GBR d.
[9] QURESHI PAK / ROJER NED 6-4, 6-4, 7-6(2)
[5] MURRAY GBR / SOARES BRA d. EBDEN AUS / FRITZ USA 7-5, 6-3, 6-1
PETZSCHNER GER / PUETZ GER d.
[4] HERBERT FRA / MAHUT FRA 6-4, 6(3)-7, 7-6(4), 6-3
[14] MCLACHLAN JPN / STRUFF GER d. [Q] BALAJI IND/VARDHAN IND 7-6(2), 6(3)-7, 7-6(3), 6-3
[WC] NIELSEN DEN / SALISBURY GBR d.
[12] BOPANNA IND ! ROGER-VASSELIN FRA 6-4, 7-6(4), 2-1 i krecz
[6] CABAL COL / FARAH COL d. JEBAVY CZE / MOLTENI ARG 6-2, 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
[8] MEKTIC CRO / PEYA AUT d. BASIC BIH / LAJOVIC SRB 6(1)-7, 7-6(3), 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
HAASE NED / LINDSTEDT SWE d. SANCIC CRO / VASILEVSKI BLR 7-6(4), 6-1, 7-6(3)
[15] INGLOT GBR / SKUGOR CRO d. DEMOLINER BRA / GONZALEZ MEX 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(5), 2-6, 6-2
GONZALEZ ARG / JARRY CHI d. [WC] BROADY GBR / CLAYTON GBR 7-6(4), 6-3, 1-2 i krecz
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d. ARENDS NED / MIDDELKOOP NED 6(2)-7, 6-1, 7-6(3), 7-6(4)
[Q] KRAWIETZ GER / MIES GER d.
[11] CUEVAS URU / GRANOLLERS ESP 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(3)
SHARAN IND / SITAK NZL d. PERALTA CHI / ZEBALLOS ARG 6(5)-7, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(5), 6-4
ERLICH ISR /
MATKOWSKI POL d.
[2] KUBOT POL / MELO BRA 6(5)-7, 6-4, 7-6(4), 7-6(8)
I runda:
DELBONIS ARG / REYES-VARELA MEX d.
[1] MARACH AUT / PAVIC CRO 4-6 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 6-2
MAYER ARG / SOUSA POR d. MARRERO ESP / VERDASCO ESP 7-6(6), 6-4, 6(7)-7, 6-1
AREVALO ESA/ PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO CHI d. [WC] CLARKE GBR / NORRIE GBR 6-4, 6(5)-7, 5-7, 6-4, 22-20
[13] KLAASEN RSA / VENUS NZL d. [WC] BOLT AUS / HEWITT AUS 7-5, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
[9] QURESHI PAK / ROJER NED d. FERRER ESP / LOPEZ ESP 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-4
SKUPSKI GBR / SKUPSKI GBR d. BOZOLJAC SRB/ DZUMHUR BIH 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
EBDEN AUS / FRITZ USA d. GOJOWCZYK GER / PAIRE FRA 6-3, 6-4, 6-3
[5] MURRAY GBR / SOARES BRA d. LORENZI ITA/ RAMOS-VINOLAS ESP 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
[4] HERBERT FRA / MAHUT FRA d. CARBALLES BAENA ESP / CECCHINATO ITA 6-4, 6-2, 6-4
PETZSCHNER GER / PUETZ GER d. HARRISON USA / POSPISIL CAN 6-4, 7-6(8), 6-2
[Q] BALAJI IND/VARDHAN IND d. DANIELL NZL/ KOOLHOF NED 7-6(5), 6-4, 7-6(4)
[14] MCLACHLAN JPN / STRUFF GER d. MONROE USA / SMITH AUS 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
[12] BOPANNA IND ! ROGER-VASSELIN FRA d. DE MINAUR AUS / MILLMAN AUS 6-2, 6-2, 6-4
[WC] NIELSEN DEN / SALISBURY GBR d. BENNETEAU FRA! MANNARINO FRA 6-4, 1-0 i krecz
JEBAVY CZE / MOLTENI ARG d. BERRETTINI ITA/ MARTERER GER 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
[6] CABAL COL / FARAH COL d. CARRENO BUSTA ESP / GARCIA-LOPEZ ESP 6-4, 7-6(10), 2-6, 6-1
[8] MEKTIC CRO / PEYA AUT d. MELZER AUT / NESTOR CAN 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
BASIC BIH / LAJOVIC SRB d. MARTIN FRA / RAJA IND 6-2, 6-4, 6(5)-7, 4-6, 11-9
SANCIC CRO / VASILEVSKI BLR d. DANIEL JPN / NISHIOKA JPN 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
HAASE NED / LINDSTEDT SWE d.
[10] DODIG CRO / RAM USA 7-6(4), 7-5, 6-3
[15] INGLOT GBR / SKUGOR CRO d. FUCSOVICS HUN / ZVEREV GER 6-4, 7-5, 6-2
DEMOLINER BRA / GONZALEZ MEX d. COPIL ROU / TSITSIPAS GRE 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
[WC] BROADY GBR / CLAYTON GBR d. TIAFOE USA / WITHROW USA 7-5, 6-3, 7-5
GONZALEZ ARG / JARRY CHI d.
[3] KONTINEN FIN / PEERS AUS 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 8-6
[7] BRYAN USA / SOCK USA d. BRACCIALI ITA / SEPPI ITA 6-3, 2-0 i krecz
ARENDS NED / MIDDELKOOP NED d. [Q] KRAJICEK USA / NEDUNCHEZHIYAN IND 7-6(5), 7-6(3), 7-6(2)
[Q] KRAWIETZ GER / MIES GER d. ARNEODO MON / CERRETANI USA 6-3, 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3
[11] CUEVAS URU / GRANOLLERS ESP d. [Q] BEGEMANN GER / UCHIYAMA JPN 6-2, 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(7)
PERALTA CHI / ZEBALLOS ARG d.
[16] MIRNYI BLR / OSWALD AUT 6-1, 6(5)-7, 6-2, 7-6(1)
SHARAN IND / SITAK NZL d. ALBOT MDA/ JAZIRI TUN 7-6(4), 6(8)-7, 6-3, 6-2
ERLICH ISR /
MATKOWSKI POL d. EYSSERIC FRA / NYS FRA 7-6(5), 7-6(4), 7-6(8)
[2] KUBOT POL / MELO BRA d. [WC] BAMBRIDGE GBR / O'MARA GBR 6-4, 6-3, 7-5